?

Log in

 

Icon Bases and Textures part une - The Withywindle

About Icon Bases and Textures part une

Previous Entry Icon Bases and Textures part une Jan. 3rd, 2005 @ 04:40 pm
Squeeee!!!
OOHMYIJUSTMADESOMESTUFF!!! Lol. First try in making the following stuff... they might be useful though. *wink.*
teasers:

textures:


icon bases:



Eep! First batch of textures! lmao! This is my first batch and my first ever textures made! lol. =D So yeah, tell me what you guys think about them. =D

Just click on the image for the larger version. ;)






icon bases, another first. lol. Played around photoshop and my own brushes, I haven't used them yet but they might prove useful. *wink* BTW, they're all 100x100. ;D


Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:rose_in_shadow
Date:February 6th, 2005 05:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ooo! Pretties! Taking several. Will credit when used :-). BTW, what does the text say?
[User Picture Icon]
From:lailomeiel
Date:February 10th, 2005 10:30 am (UTC)
(Link)
oh sorry I forgot what it says though, but I can assure you that it's pretty random. lol. *wink* :D glad that you liked them btw. :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:phantasy_flame
Date:March 30th, 2005 01:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
They're so pretty..I'm tempted to take just for the sake of having them o_0
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com